Want to be part of Legend history? We believe in delivering high-quality coaching in a friendly, pressure-free environment. Join us now and become a Legend.
JOIN NOW

WANT TO JOIN A TEAM?

Join one of our teams
  • Teams ranging from U7 – U15
  • Selkent league registered
  • £35 per month only
  • Sunday matches
  • Saturday training
  • Only few spaces left

MULTI-SPORTS CAMPS

Register for our multi-sports camp
  • Sold out most camps
  • Up to 50 kids
  • Boys & girls welcome
  • £15 per day, £60 per week
  • Secure, safe location
  • Fun and lots of activities

SOCCER SCHOOL

Sign up to soccer school
  • Every Saturday morning
  • Tuesday evening
  • Seccure, safe location
  • £5 per session
  • Boys & girls welcome
  • Football skills and fun

About Us

London Legends F.C gives children from age 5 upwards the chance to experience high quality football. We pride ourselves on our professional atmosphere and team management but also our close relationship to the local community. We welcome all children and parents from all backgrounds. Our goal is to provide the best coaching and facilities for all our players.

SPONSORS

CLUB KIT

Latest news

LEAGUE LEADERS U13C SILVER

 
TEAMPWDLGFGAPTS
London Legends141202993524
IFA Football Club Eagles151122711624
Dynamo Youth13922712620
Baldon Sports Orange12912771619
Blackheath Village12804613116
Orpington FC Mustangs126104342314
Eltham Lions Athletic16321124808
Long Lane Lions13301017486
Dulwich Village Red13201131854
Dulwich Village Green16011581331

ABOUT US

London Legends F.C gives children from age 5 upwards the chance to experience high quality football. We pride ourselves on our professional atmosphere and team management but also our close relationship to the local community. We welcome all children and parents from all backgrounds. Our goal is to provide the best coaching and facilities for all our players.

 

GET IN TOUCH

CONTACT

07456973003

Weigall Road, SE12 8HE

PLAYERS WANTED